Home » Staff Directory

Staff Directory

PositionName Email
Principal
Guillermo Muñoz gmunoz@dadeschools.net
Vice Principal
Jeffrey Gonzalez JGonzalez@dadeschools.net
Assistant Principals
Stacey Frater sfrater@dadeschools.net
Jose Peña josepena@dadeschools.net
Beverley Salomatoff bsalomatoff@dadeschools.net
Activities Director
Barbon, Grether gbetancourt@dadeschools.net
Athletic Director
Newbury, Nick 211257@dadeschools.net
Data Input Specialist
Newbury, Diane 129004@dadeschools.net
Driver Education
Coffey, Larry 146591@dadeschools.net
Earth-Space Science
Castineira, Isaac 276801@dadeschools.net
Dominguez, Maria 298004@dadeschools.net
Ese-Adaptive Pe
Macon, Stacy 129014@dadeschools.net
ESOL
Barbon #@dadeschools.net
Beauvais, Alouse 290871@dadeschools.net
Espino, Maritza 248186@dadeschools.net
Giler, Marisela 286745@dadeschools.net
Snyder, Yolanda 180344@dadeschools.net
Fine Arts
Lorenzo, Eunice 283212@dadeschools.net
Fine Arts Art Sr High
Camayd, Abraham 274527@dadeschools.net
Fine Arts Dance Sr. High
Letren #@dadeschools.net
Fine Arts Instrument Sr.
Neal, Adrien 298248@dadeschools.net
Fine Arts Vocal Sr High
Rodriguez, Alejandro 273850@dadeschools.net
Foreign Language
Jean Louis, Marc Arthur 167647@dadeschools.net
JROTC Instructor
Margara, Mark 282492@dadeschools.net
Language Arts
Brannon, Taquesha 285498@dadeschools.net
Carr, Ernestine 136974@dadeschools.net
Cobbs, Dionne 267990@dadeschools.net
Cosena #@dadeschools.net
Crespo, Jason 254138@dadeschools.net
Gruener, Christa 305884@dadeschools.net
Jacobowitz, Tiffany 305242@dadeschools.net
Jordan, Annliss 268110@dadeschools.net
Koivisto, Adam
Lima, Wesley 314341@dadeschools.net
Lipek, Crystal 311347@dadeschools.net
Marquez, Adrian 314357@dadeschools.net
Mckinnon, Laconstance 290986@dadeschools.net
Nunez, Andrea 308492@dadeschools.net
Ortega, Laura 293670@dadeschools.net
Quick, Argentina 242640@dadeschools.net
Quinn
Roberts, Mary 314312@dadeschools.net
Sabater #@dadeschools.net
Sharpe, Rodrick 301634@dadeschools.net
Undorfer #@dadeschools.net
Benitez Vargas #@dadeschools.net
Williams, Shirley 160648@dadeschools.net
Reading Coach
Ms. Doribel Rivera-Rosado
Math Coach
Ms. Sherry Funari
Mathematics
Anders, Myra 143126@dadeschools.net
Babun, Omar 315135@dadeschools.net
Brown, Kenyake 270543@dadeschools.net
Daceus, Jean 290812@dadeschools.net
Davis, Jennifer 229456@dadeschools.net
Delgado, Rogelio 257602@dadeschools.net
Emmons, David 99967@dadeschools.net
Guerra, Pedro 293072@dadeschools.net
Hall, David 178523@dadeschools.net
Hamilton, Karina 316877@dadeschools.net
Mcneil, Rosemarie 170394@dadeschools.net
Ogliastri, Sara 217723@dadeschools.net
Pena, Martin 257724@dadeschools.net
Keitz Playford, Tara 314454@dadeschools.net
Sobalvarro, Jaime 230720@dadeschools.net
Wright, Bleston 239465@dadeschools.net
Physical Education Sr. High
Boynton, Catina 238677@dadeschools.net
Green, Warnell 185051@dadeschools.net
Marion, Frank 269033@dadeschools.net
Money, Belinda 150765@dadeschools.net
Science Department
Anderson, Lois 232012@dadeschools.net
Babun, Omar 315135@dadeschools.net
Escobar Cheng, Virginia 316943@dadeschools.net
Lopez Garcia, Vilma 290146@dadeschools.net
Gonzalez, Evangelista 227602@dadeschools.net
Gonzalez, Joe 265619@dadeschools.net
Gross #@dadeschools.net
Tennial, Marhonte 268117@dadeschools.net
Trinidad, Alma 232047@dadeschools.net
Science Coach
Ms. Regina Brooks
Senior JORTOC Instructor
Settlemires, Lamar 310589@dadeschools.net
Social Studies
Abdullahi, Sadiq 207672@dadeschools.net
Araiza, Ulises 316833@dadeschools.net
Daurel, Marie 255672@dadeschools.net
Gokul #@dadeschools.net
Howard, Nancy 225343@dadeschools.net
Land, Marlene 189527@dadeschools.net
Molina, Wendy 256504@dadeschools.net
Rosendahl, Kay 261213@dadeschools.net
Spanish K-12
Cuellar, Claudia 254264@dadeschools.net
Hall, Patricia 246073@dadeschools.net
Martinez, Ana 187868@dadeschools.net
SPED
Castro, Janine 268671@dadeschools.net
Coakley, George 291440@dadeschools.net
Crowley, Betty 197826@dadeschools.net
Gaudet, Brenda 180123@dadeschools.net
Givens, Carolyn 181591@dadeschools.net
Hall, Christine 214619@dadeschools.net
Lie, Timothy 302386@dadeschools.net
Massoni, Silvia 261343@dadeschools.net
Mcphee, Arnie 298490@dadeschools.net
Oransky, Fern 116233@dadeschools.net
Pope, Lanette 178753@dadeschools.net
Pozo, Vilma 283524@dadeschools.net
Varella, Sadie 202010@dadeschools.net
Student Services
Ms. Clark (Attendance Coach) trclark@dadeschools.net
Mr. Babun (CAP Advisor/Graduation Coach/PBS) oebabun@dadeschools.net
Ms. Gokul (9th Grade Counselor) mgokul@dadeschools.net
Ms. Basti (10th Grade Counselor) mbasti@dadeschools.net
Mr. Headley (12th Grade Counselor) sheadley@dadeschools.net
Ms. Smith (11th Grade Counselor) vernessasmith@dadeschools.net