Homestead Senior High School – Staff / Faculty Directory

Position Teacher Name Email
Principal MUNOZ, GUILLERMO gmunoz@dadeschools.net
Vice Principal PENA, JOSE josepena@dadeschools.net
Assistant Principal BOYNTON, CATINA cjackboynton@dadeschools.net
Assistant Principal GARCIA, NERSA nersagarcia@dadeschools.net
Assistant Principal SALOMATOFF, BEVERLEY bsalomatoff@dadeschools.net
Activities Director BARBON, GRETHER gbetancourt@dadeschools.net
Athletic Director NEWBURY, NICK nnewbury@dadeschools.net
Athletic Trainer ZAYAS, MAYTE maytezayas@dadeschools.net
CAP Advisor GRUSSMARK, DEVON dgrussmark@dadeschools.net
Communities in Schools (CIS) MOLANO, MARIA mmolano@cismiami.org
Dual Enrollment ZAYAS, ANTHONY Mr.Zayas@dadeschools.net
ESOL CASERTA, ENZO Caserta@dadeschools.net
ESOL OLAZABAL, WALNY walnyolazabal@dadeschools.net
ESOL ROJAS- REJES, LISANDRA lrojas@dadeschools.net
ESOL ROSALES-MARQUEZ, CLARA crosales-marquez@dadeschools.net
Fine Arts – Art BAEZ-HERNANDEZ, SONIA 328028@dadeschools.net
Fine Arts – Art MELGAREJO, IAN 321827@dadeschools.net
Fine Arts – Dance LEVIN, FELICIA 320334@dadeschools.net
Fine Arts – Music BERRIOS, JOSE 325502@dadeschools.net
Fine Arts – Vocal RODRIGUEZ, ALEJANDRO aerod@dadeschools.net
JROTC Instructor BUGEJA, VINCENT 318514@dadeschools.net
JROTC Instructor MARGARA, MARK margara_m@dadeschools.net
JROTC Instructor THOMPSON, EDWARD 293608@dadeschools.net
Language Arts / Reading Coach ADDERLY, JA’NINE jmadderly@dadeschools.net
Language Arts / Reading Coach RIVERA-ROSADO, DORIBEL RiveraRosadoDoribel@dadeschools.net
Langauge Arts ACOSTA, MEGAN 327560@dadeschools.net
Langauge Arts AKHTAR, JEHANGIR akhtarj@dadeschools.net
Language Arts ALBITES JOHANNE 326277@dadeschools.net
Language Arts BENITEZ-VARGAS, LIZETTE LBVargas@dadeschools.net
Language Arts BONILLA, ANGELA BonillaA@dadeschools.net
Language Arts BRANNON, TAQUESHA 285498@dadeschools.net
Language Arts BROCK, CASSANDRA cbrock@dadeschools.net
Language Arts COBBS, DIONNE 267990@dadeschools.net
Language Arts CONDE, MICHELLE Mconde@dadeschools.net
Language Arts CRATER, ALANA acrater@dadeschools.net
Language Arts CRESPO, JASON Jcrespo@dadeschools.net
Language Arts FIGURACION, DALISAY dfiguracion@dadeschools.net
Language Arts GREEN, COURTNEY 323823@dadeschools.net
Language Arts KOIVISTO, ADAM Koivisto@dadeschools.net
Language Arts MARTINEZ, LUIS 327616@dadeschools.net
Language Arts MASSO, LATASHA lmasso@dadeschools.net
Language Arts SANTAMARIA, MYRIAM msantamaria@dadeschools.net
Language Arts WALTON-COLEMAN, KENYAHNA Kcoleman@dadeschools.net
Mathematics Coach FURNARI, SHERRY sfurnari@dadeschools.net
Mathematics DACEUS, JEAN 2980812@dadeschools.net
Mathematics DELGADO, ROGELIO RBDelgado@dadeschools.net
Mathematics EMMONS, DAVID 099967@dadeschools.net
Mathematics GARCIA, GISELLE 324191@dadeschools.net
Mathematics GONZALEZ, YUNEYSIS 327567@dadeschools.net
Mathematics HAMILTON, KARINA Khamilton@dadeschools.net
Mathematics MCARTHUR JR,. HERBERT hmcarthur@dadeschools.net
Mathematics PANECA, IBIS ipaneca@dadeschools.net
Mathematics PENA, MARTIN martinpena@dadeschools.net
Mathematics RODRIGUEZ-BLANCO, ROBERTO 327686@dadeschools.net
Mathematics TEJERA, LOYDA 321639@dadeschools.net
Mathematics VELIZ, YOSBANY 321804@dadeschools.net
Mathematics WANG, SIMON simonwang@dadeschools.net
Mathematics WHITTLE, STEVEN swhittle@dadeschools.net
Physical Education COFFEY, LARRY lcoffey@dadeschools.net
Physical Education MARTINEZ, KRISTOPHER kmart@dadeschools.net
Physical Education ROSA, GLORICELLY Grosa@dadeschools.net
Science Coach BROOKS, REGINA rjackson14@dadeschools.net
Science ALFREIDE-VICTOR BEVERLY Bavictor@dadeschools.net
Science ANDERSON, LOIS lnanderson@dadeschools.net
Science CASTINEIRA, ISAAC isaacc@dadeschools.net
Science DOMINGUEZ, MARIA 298004@dadeschools.net
Science GARCIA, ASIA asiamgarcia@dadeschools.net
Science GONZALEZ, JOE 265619@dadeschools.net
Science LOPEZ-GARCIA, VILMA vlopez-garcia@dadeschools.net
Science MILIAN, PATRICIA 323616@dadeschools.net
Science SANDOVAL, ALIZA 326301@dadeschools.net
Science TENNIAL, MARHONTE mtennial@dadeschools.net
Science TRINIDAD, ALMA 232047@dadeschools.net
Science WAMPOLE, DAVE wampoled@dadeschools.net
Social Studies ABDULLAHI, SADIQ abdullahis@dadeschools.net
Social Studies BORRECA, JOSEPH jborreca@dadeschools.net
Social Studies BURNETT, NKENGE 325789@dadeschools.net
Social Studies DELGADO, DANNY delgadod@dadeschools.net
Social Studies HARLESS, LOUISE lharless@dadeschools.net
Social Studies HOWARD, NANCY Nhoward@dadeschools.net
Social Studies ORAM -SHORTT, JACQUELINE 321560@dadeschools.net
Social Studies WARD, AHMAD mr_abward@dadeschools.net
Behavior Management Teacher LIEB, MICHAEL mflieb@dadeschools.net
SPED – Program Specialist LUNGI, CYNTHIA CJLungi@dadeschools.net
Psychologist MEDINA,  JAMES jlazmedina@dadeschools.net
SPED ATALAY, ESTELA atalaye@dadeschools.net
SPED CASTRO, JANINE 268671@dadeschools.net
SPED COAKLEY, GEORGE gcoakley@dadeschools.net
SPED DAHL, CYNTHIA cindydahl@dadeschools.net
SPED DAUREL, MARIE 255672@dadeschools.net
SPED ERSTEIN, BARRY 305995@dadeschools.net
SPED GAUDET, BRENDA bgaudet@dadeschools.net
SPED HUGHES, KIMBERLY khughes@dadeschools.net
SPED LIE, TIMOTHY timlie@dadeschools.net
SPED MACON, STACY 129014@dadeschools.net
SPED MARION, FRANK frankmarion@dadeschools.net
SPED MCKECHNIE, CAROLYN mckechniec@dadeschools.net
SPED MCNEIL, ROSEMARIE rmcneil@dadeschools.net
SPED MONEY, BELINDA 150765@dadeschools.net
SPED NARAIN JAYASHREE jayanarain@dadeschools.net
SPED POLLOCK, PAMELA plpollock@dadeschools.net
SPED POWELL, MARICE mfinegan@dadeschools.net
SPED RAMIREZ, MATILDE mramirez601@dadeschools.net
SPED ROJAS, CAROLINA cmrojas@dadeschools.net
SPED RUPERTO, SYLVIA sruperto@dadeschools.net
Student Services – 11th grade counselor AMADOR, LESBIA lsamador@dadeschools.net
Student Services – Attendance Coach CLARK, TONI trclark@dadeschools.net
Student Services – 12th grade counselor HEADLEY, STEPHEN sheadley@dadeschools.net
Student Services – 10th grade counselor MORMAN, ANGELINA amorman@dadeschools.net
Student Services – 9th grade counselor SMITH, VERNESSA vernessasmith@dadeschools.net
Testing Chairperson ALMAGRO, TANIA talmagro@dadeschools.net
Vocational Business KETTLES-CLAYTON, CARLA ckettlesclayton@dadeschools.net
Vocational Business MCKINNON, LACONSTANCE lamckinnon@dadeschools.net
Vocational Business MOORE, TAMELYA tmoore2@dadeschools.net
Vocational Business SANIN, JOHN jsanin@dadeschools.net
Vocational Industrial Ed DEVINE, TERENCE tdevine@dadeschools.net
World Language – Spanish BELLO, JUDITH judithbello2009@dadeschools.net
World Language – Spanish ESPAILLAT, MARIBEL mespaillat@dadeschools.net
World Language – Spanish ESPINO, MARITZA me248186@dadeschools.net
World Language – French JEAN-LOUIS, MARC-ARTHUR mjeanlouis@dadeschools.net